BLISSLOADED

pure bliss entertainment

Tu Excel OG Biography

Tu Excel OG Biography

FULL NAME: CLEMENT ERAGBAI EMODEL

STAGE NAME: TU-EXCEL O.G

DATE OF BIRTH: 14TH MAY 1983

RELIGION: CHRISTIANITY

PLACE OF BIRTH: ZARIA

PLACE OF RESIDENCE: LAGOS

STATE OF ORIGIN: EDO STATE

COUNTRY: NIGERIA

EDUCATIONAL LIFE: WENT TO ARMY CHILDREN’S SCHOOL, MOKOLA, IBADAN. SAINT GABRIEL ‘S SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL, MOKOLA IBADAN, IFE POLYTECHNIC, ILE IFE
AMBROSE ALI UNIVERSITY, EKPOMA, EDO STATE

FAMILY LIFE: MARRIED WITH CHILDREN.

MUSICAL LIFE: TU-EXCEL O.G started singing way back as a teen choir member in the Anglican church, a backup singer for BONE2BONE, DAT NIGGA D, JAH WEAPON.

Went Solo and dropped first album in 2012 Titled WE NEED THIS MONEY. Currently working on new album HOLY JAGUDA.

CLEMENT ERAGBAI EMODEL

NAME OF SONGS

(1). WE NEED THIS MONEY featuring X-RAY

(2). MONKEY

(3). BODY GIRL featuring MASTER JEGBO

(4). BORN AGAIN featuring PROSPER

(5). GET MORE MONEY featuring MASTER JEGBO

(6). WIND AM featuring TONY (T PLUS N)

(7). WA DOH

(8). STEP INTO MY ROOM featuring S-KLINTON

(9). WARAPA NI featuring FIREMAN KING SONGO

(10). BAD THING

ALBUM: HOLY JAGUDA

(1). THIEF THIEF THIEF

(2.) BROTHER

(3). WOKE UP (GIVE THANKS)

(4). BIG BIGMEN, E.T.C

NUMBERS OF FEATURE

(1). PREACHER – WETIN YOU GO DO

(2). ZION – I NO KNOW SAY NA YOU

(3). FIREMAN KING SONGO – RAP NOW

Checkout Previous Post

Trending

Leave a Reply

× Chat us